Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. H. HALL (378) 250487648 36.786343 -91.342016 10/19/2025 1:05PM OREGON HWY 19 4 MILES NORTH OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL FOULKS TOWING AT OWNER' REQUEST ADULT MALE 42 YES EMINENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL FOULKS TOWING AT OREGON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPUTY'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 44 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE PROCESS OF MAKING A LEFT TURN WHEN IT WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.