| SGT. S.J. COOL (546) | 250487321 | 0 | 0 | 10/19/2025 | 8:50AM | DAVIESS | ON GRAND STREET JUST E OF GREEN STREET IN GALLATIN | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 HYUNDAI SANTE FE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BRIDGEMANS TOWING OF ALTAMONT | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | CFM INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON GRAND STREET. VEH1'S WINDSHIELD WAS FOGGED OVER OBSTRUCTING THE DRIVERS VIEW. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A HOLE IN THE GROUND THAT WAS MARKED BY ORANAGE FENCING/CONES. VEH1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING WEST IN THE HOLE. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.