Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250487144 38.7627916 -93.750255 10/19/2025 12:52AM JOHNSON WESTBOUND W PINE STREET EAST OF WATER STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 41 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 FATAL YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER JOHNSON COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

**FATAL CRASH**- TROOP A FATAL CRASH #60 AND FATALITY #66 FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE 101925 AT 0109 HOURS BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMT TABITHA PARROTT. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT.