Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER (716) ASSISTED BY SGT. T. C. FICK (787) AND TPR. G. M. GARRETT (550) 250486997 38.2917168 -92.580205 10/18/2025 10:12PM MILLER US 54 EASTBOUND WEST OF MISSOURI 52 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY WOODS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
2 2011 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HI TECH ADULT FEMALE 40 YES LAKE OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES BRUMLEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US HIGHWAY 54 IN THE LEFT LANE, VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1, THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.