Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. T. SCHMIDT # 827 250486850 36.572471 -93.247051 10/18/2025 7:52PM STONE MO-DD / 3 MILES SOUTH OF BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES REEDS SPRING, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS EXEMPT OMAHA, AR PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 CRASHED INTO PEDESTRIAN #1 WHILE PEDESTRIAN #1 WAS WORKING ON HIS VEHICLE.