Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT 593 250486814 37.59 -90.001222 10/18/2025 6:35PM BOLLINGER MO-51 6 MILES NORTH OF PATTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE NITRO TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE