Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.L SCHLIEF BADGE #1435 250486797 36.5922777 -90.249305 10/18/2025 6:15PM BUTLER HIGHWAY 53 AT QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD EDGE TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 YES WEST PLAINS,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED