| TPR. S.J. WILGUS /982/ | 250486757 | 38.5385555 | -94.159388 | 10/18/2025 | 5:30PM | CASS | MO - 7 AT OBANNON RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 TOYOTA TOCOMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | LEAVENWORTH, KS | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY FIRE TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHS WERE NORTHBOUND ON MO-7. VEH1 WAS IN THE RIGHT LANE AND CHANGED LANES INTO THE PATH OF VEH2 CAUSING A COLLISION. VEH1 LOST CONTROL AND RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, INTO THE MEDIAN, AND TRAVELLED ONTO SB LANE OF TRAFFIC. VEH1 RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROAD AND BECAME AIRBORN OVER A FENCE AND INTO A TREE. ASSIST BY TPR. M.T. TUCKER /302/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.