Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 250486714 0 0 10/18/2025 4:50PM COOPER I-70 EASTBOUND 113.2 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE NASH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES ROSE HILL, KS PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES ROSE HILL, KS DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELED BACK ACROSS BOTH EASTBOUND LANES, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, BLOCKING THE RIGHT LANE. ASSISTED BY TPR B. S. ROMANO (899)