Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) 250486602 0 0 10/18/2025 2:40PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-364, WEST OF MO-94 EAST JUNCTION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2013 HONDA ACCORD MINOR SECURED - ROADSIDE WESTBOUND MO-364, AT MO-94 EAST JUNCTION ADULT FEMALE 72 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE RAINY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER, AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.