Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.S. KUTZNER /462/ 250486530 39.017 -94.35825 10/18/2025 12:26PM JACKSON NORTHBOUND I-470 AT 15 MILEMARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BUCKNER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, KS AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES BUCKNER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2 IN TRAFFIC CONGESTION.