Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY 921 250486493 38.049066 -92.811542 10/18/2025 1:00PM CAMDEN SHADE TREE DR N OF HERMIT RDGE DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 SUZUKI FORENZA MODERATE TOWED BY BLEDSOES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED