| CPL J W SERVAIS (989) | 250486431 | 0 | 0 | 10/18/2025 | 12:08PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 NEAR THE 257.6 MILEMARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | FORT WAYNE,IN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | FORT WAYNE,IN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISCTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND TRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.