| TROOPER K.L.HOGAN (484) | 250486422 | 0 | 0 | 10/18/2025 | 12:00PM | OZARK | COUNTY ROAD 327 2 MILES SOUTH OF SYCAMORE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 POLARIS RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 78 | NO | GAINESVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | SERIOUS | NO | GAINESVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BAXTER REGIONAL BY AIR EVAC |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 327 AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY OZARK COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.