| TROOPER T.L.SULLIVAN (380) | 250486397 | 0 | 0 | 10/18/2025 | 11:40AM | TEXAS | HWY 17 AT LILLY ROAD ONE MILE SOUTH OF HOUSTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY JAYS AUTOMOTIVE -OWNER REQUEST | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | HOUSTON, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 TOYOTA PRIUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE -OWNER REQUEST | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | HOUSTON MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MODERATE | YES | HOUSTON MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 17, FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SAFE DISTANCE BETWEN VEHICLES, WHICH CAUSED HIM TO IMPACT THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO.