| TPR. M. LANG /616/ | 250486392 | 38.8929638 | -94.256480 | 10/18/2025 | 11:39AM | JACKSON | 50 HWYWEST OF EASLEY RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER 2012 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | LEES SUMMIT MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 2 | GRAY 2025 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | LONE JACK MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | SERIOUS | YES | LONE JACK MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 LOST CONTROL AND OVERTOOK VEH 2. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEH 1, AFTER INPACT VEH 1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK A DITCH.