Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. KAMP (132) 250486303 0 0 10/18/2025 10:00AM MONTGOMERY I-70 EASTBOUND 184.2MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA CORROLA MODERATE TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST JOSEPH WEST BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST JOSEPH WEST BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED INTO A SKID ON THE WET ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT.