| TPR. S.W. PLILEY (914) | 250486127 | 0 | 0 | 10/18/2025 | 7:40AM | DEKALB | EASTBOUND US36 AT RT M / 1 MILE NORTH OF OSBORN | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FREIGHTLINER M2 (STRAIGHT TRUCK) | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | WITCHITA, KS | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 THOMAS BUILT BUS (SCHOOL BUS) | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | BURLINGTON JCT, MO | NEW YORK MARINE AND GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | EXEMPT | MARYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | EXEMPT | MARYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | EXEMPT | MARYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO33 AND VEH2 WAS EASTBOUND ON US36. VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO GO THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND CONTINUE SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE M. VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH2. VEH2'S FRONT PASSENGER SIDE STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROUTE M. VEH2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE EASTBOUND SHOULDER OF US36. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.P. LYNCH (522) AND TPR. J.M. TANNER (565).