Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250486063 37.58325 -94.293972 10/18/2025 5:15AM BARTON I-49, 6 MILES NORTH OF LAMAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR, MO JUVENILE MALE 17 NO GRANBY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.