Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.C. RIDEOUT #200 250485727 37.8915 -93.3915 10/17/2025 8:58PM HICKORY MO 254 1 MILE WEST OF GALMEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 BMC MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWNG OF URBANA ADULT MALE 43 NO WEABLEAU, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO WEABLEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER.