Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.L. JOHNSON #309 250485578 37.29755 -93.27003 10/17/2025 6:48PM GREENE ROUTE H, 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF PLEASANT HOPE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX NORTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 WHEN VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD. INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356