| CPL B W EMERSON (177) | 250485320 | 36.046456 | -90.251001 | 10/17/2025 | 4:09PM | DUNKLIN | MO 164 - 1 MILE WEST OF ARBYRD | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 LINCOLN TOWNCAR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HIGGINS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | PARAGOULD, AR | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HIGGINS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ARBYRD, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | ARBYRD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO NEA HOSPITAL IN JONESBORO, AR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS A FARM IMPLEMENT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.