Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923) 250485047 0 0 10/17/2025 1:47PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270 NORTH OF OLIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY CREVE COEUR EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.