Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. N. MARQUART /784 250484450 39.289731 -94.414555 10/17/2025 7:15AM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT NORTH LIGHTBURNE STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD DUMP TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW ADULT MALE 61 NO LIBERTY, MO GEIKO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED EQUIPMENT DEFECT, TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTUNRED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. D. MULLINS/578, TPR. D. T. WALLER/891 AND LIBERTY POLICE DEPARTMENT