| TPR. J.M. TANNER (565) | 250484389 | 0 | 0 | 10/17/2025 | 5:54AM | CALDWELL | ROUTE A NORTH OF NORTHEAST LAYTON APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES NORTH OF BRAYMER | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 JEEP WRANGLER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | BRAYMER, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MODERATE | YES | BRAYMER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE A. DRVR1 ATTEMPTED TO MANEUVER AROUND A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING N ON ITS WHEELS.