Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542) 250484224 0 0 10/16/2025 9:40PM ST. CHARLES MO-94 AT MO-D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES FORISTELL, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2016 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO WASHINGTON, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AT A TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND TURNED LEFT ENTERING THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600).