| TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) | 250484064 | 0 | 0 | 10/16/2025 | 7:30PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND MO-141, NORTH OF VANCE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 HONDA CRV | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 83 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY FOR TRAFFIC CONDITIONS. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.