Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE #917 250483893 38.665223 -93.736048 10/16/2025 5:21PM JOHNSON MO 13 AT SE 650 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLTE SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES WARRENSBURG, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 NO CENTERVIEW, MO FARM BUREAU TOW AND COUNTTY SOUTHBOUND
3 2015 CHEVROELT TAHOE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES CALHOUN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES CALHOUN, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES WARRENS BURG, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASS OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC ON SOUTHBOUND MO 13 WAS A STOP. VEH #1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND A UTILITY POLE. VEH #2 SKIDDED TO A STOP AND OVERTURNED STRIKING THE REAR OF #3. VEH #3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP.