Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L.J HAGGETT #593 250483767 37.3619444 -90.697777 10/16/2025 4:00PM IRON ALLEN STREET IN ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F 450 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 30 YES IRONDALE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
1 2019 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY FORSHEE TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES ANNAPOLIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES IRONDALE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES LEADWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.