| CPL M.R ASHBY #1351 | 250483747 | 37.4934 | -89.766363 | 10/16/2025 | 3:50PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | ROUTE B - 3 MILE WEST OF OAK RIDGE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TOYOTA FOUR RUNNER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | YES | WHITEWATER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MINOR | YES | WHITEWATER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK DRIVEWAY AND WENT AIRBORNE.