Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, J.V. DILLON /215/ 250483733 39.2051284 -94.080677 10/16/2025 3:38PM RAY FLEMING RD - 1 MILE WEST OF RT T A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 FORD F250 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 NO ORRICK, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2016 HONDA PIONEER UTV MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE ENTITY ADULT MALE 50 NO RICHMOND, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS NO RICHMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 APPROACHED A BLIND CURVE AND VEH2 CAME AROUND THE CURVE IN MIDDLE OF THE ROAD. VEH2 STRUCK VEH1, PUSHING VEH1 OFF THE ROAD. VEH2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, AND CAME TO A STOP IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT, ORRICK FIRE, RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.