Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.M. MISSEY #452 250483633 37.056728 -90.003975 10/16/2025 2:40PM WAYNE HIGHWAY C 15 MILES EAST OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 GMC SAVANNAH TOTAL REMOVED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO SELF INSURED EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING MAILBOX AND DITCH