Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z. DUDLEY #459 250483517 37.469425 -92.859322 10/16/2025 11:43AM WEBSTER INTERSTATE 44 AT THE EASTBOUND REST AREA, 10 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADGLIDE MINOR TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 74 UNKNOWN FORT SMITH, ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE UNKNOWN FORT SMITH, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRIED TO EXIT INTO THE REST AREA AND STRUCK A POST, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A DITCH.