Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. KAMP 132 250483509 38.85819 -91.99505 10/16/2025 1:29PM CALLAWAY STATE ROUTE F AT COUNTY ROAD 303 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY TOMS AND STEVE TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES FULTON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AN EMBANKMENT, AND CAME TO REST AFTER STRIKING A SECOND UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL D.B. BRADSHAW 167, CPL B.W. MASEK 1333, AND TPR G.C.SCHIMKE 663