Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A POGUE (725) 250483405 0 0 10/16/2025 11:57AM WASHINGTON MO-47 AT MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES CADET, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
1 2015 ACURA RDX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES CALEDONIA, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 REVERSED DUE TO A TRACTOR-TRAILER TURNING ONTO MO-47. VEHICLE 1 REVERSED INTO VEHICLE 2.