Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.C. SMITH #1352 250483326 37.060488 -94.424253 10/16/2025 11:15AM JASPER WESTBOUND I-44 AT MILE MARKER 23.2, APPROXIMATELY 3.5 MILES EAST OF FIDELITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY M & M WRECKER - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 68 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER - LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOPSTIAL IN JOPLIN VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SIDE-SWIPED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.