Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L.S. ELLIOTT (346) 250483273 0 0 10/16/2025 10:30AM DOUGLAS HWY BB 8 MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ED'S TOWING, MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 18 YES AVA, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED