Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. MUELLER #1292 250483250 37.265775 -93.138263 10/16/2025 10:20AM GREENE INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR 87.4 IN STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 SUBARU CROSS TREK TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES MARSHFIELD,MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2024 FORD F450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES FORT WORTH, TX PROGRESSIVE COMMERCIAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND FORCED THEM INTO THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. J MORRISON #1401