Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.L. BENNER (382) 250483029 0 0 10/16/2025 8:02AM WARREN MISSOURI HIGHWAY M AT ROUTE O C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2021 HONDA HR-V TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES GOOSE CREEK, SC FARM BUREAU-TOWN AND COUNTRY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES GOOSE CREEK, SC DRIVER TAKEN BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL-WEST

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE M, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE O AND FAILED TO YIELD TO A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED TRAVELING ONTO ROUTE M AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON.