| TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 | 250482895 | 37.0808888 | -94.211972 | 10/16/2025 | 4:30AM | JASPER | WESTBOUND I-44 24MM, 6 MILES SOUTHEAST OF CARTHAGE. | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 VOLVO SEMI | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | LAPUENTE, CALIFORNIA | CLEAR BLUE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 RAM 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ALTON, ILLINOIS | BRISTOL WEST | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | NO | ALTON, ILLINOIS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK VEHICLE 2, STRIKING ITS TOWED UNIT CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO GO OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.