| TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 | 250482819 | 37.5402863 | -90.310635 | 10/15/2025 | 10:30PM | MADISON | CR 275 - .5 MILE SOUTH OF FREDERICKTOWN | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY D & D WRECKER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED PARTIALLY EJECTING DRIVER.