Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W EAKINS (354) 250482509 36.9117203 -89.449544 10/15/2025 5:31PM MISSISSIPPI ELM ST IN BERTRAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TO BE REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CHARLESTON, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES BERTRAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES BERTRAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.