Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. POGUE (725) 250482429 0 0 10/15/2025 4:47PM ST. FRANCOIS 2266 HIGHWAY N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BISMARCK, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2020 SUBARU FORTE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES BISMARCK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON HIGHWAY N. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO HIGHWAY N AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2.