Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.J. SMITH (226) 250482415 0 0 10/15/2025 4:40PM MILLER MO 17 NEAR BRUSHY FORK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE J&M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2024 FORD F150 TOTAL WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES IBERIA, MO TRAVELERS INDEMNITY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO IBERIA, MO OCCUPANT MILLER COUNTY EMS TO SSM ST MARYS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D.G. GREEN (157)