Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. HAGENHOFF 602 250482322 0 0 10/15/2025 3:55PM COLE ROUTE B JUST SOUTH OF OLD FERRY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TOEBBENS ADULT FEMALE 35 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN ECONOMY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A SLOW MOVING VEHICLE THAT WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED THE SLOW MOVING VEHICLE, EXITING THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE BEFORE STRIKING THE GROUND AND A TREE.