| TPR T. C. SMITH #1352 | 250482186 | 37.196803 | -94.183739 | 10/15/2025 | 2:30PM | JASPER | MISSOURI 96 FIVE MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 CEHVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | SARCOXIE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | YES | SARCOXIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPROTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 96. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 OVERCORRECTED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY CROSSED AGAIN AND LEFT THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE STRUCK A DITCH AND A FENCE AND TRAVELED THROUGH A FIELD WHERE IT BECAME STUCK IN AN EMPTY CREEK BED.