| TPR B W KATZING (568) | 250482074 | 0 | 0 | 10/15/2025 | 1:05PM | ST. CHARLES | HIGHWAY B AT HUSTER RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | FLORISSANT MO | AAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 BMW 328I | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | JONESBURG, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MODERATE | YES | JONESBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.