| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 250481743 | 0 | 0 | 10/15/2025 | 9:45AM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND MO-100 AT ROUTE T | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | NO | LABADIE, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 PETERBILT CONVENTIONAL 567 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | TRAVELER'S PROPERTY CASUALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | LABADIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND ITS FRONT STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.