Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.R. ROWE /400/ 250481668 36.7195805 -93.220669 10/15/2025 9:00AM TANEY US 65, 3 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 FREIGHTLINER WRECKER MINOR TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING FOR REPAIRS TO BE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES BERRYVILLE, AR AMGUARD INS NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES BERRYVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL