Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. CLEETON /337/ 250481662 37.1200205 -93.342615 10/15/2025 8:50AM GREENE FARM ROAD 135 NORTH OF NOTTINGHAM ST, ONE MILE EAST OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 0 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SELECTIVE INS SOUTH
2 2018 KAWASAKI KLR 650 MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WILLARD, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING INTO A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 ON THE RIGHT SIDE